5 SARA BETH LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SARA BETH LN
Mblu
011/ 058/ 89/ /
Acct#
1186
Owner
SMITH, MATTHEW D. + JENNIFER A.
PBN
Assessment
$670,400
Appraisal
$670,400
PID
1172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MATTHEW D. + JENNIFER A.
Co-OwnerMORETTI, CHRISTINE A. + EDWARD J.
Address5 SARA BETH LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6259/1628
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, MATTHEW D. + JENNIFER A. $530,000 6259/16281Z04/01/2021
SELINKA THOMAS + DIANE M$200,000 3414/17880008/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $503,420
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSFinished Upper Story 774 774
CTHCathedral Ceiling 408 408
DEKDeck 144 0
FBMFinished Basement 175 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,193 0
   3,664 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,700
Appraised Value$254,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$2,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400
2025$357,100$225,800$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400
2025$415,700$254,700$670,400
2025$357,100$225,800$582,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps