42 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 059/ 1/ /
Acct#
1197
Owner
AARON C DENNIS
PBN
Assessment
$666,200
Appraisal
$666,200
PID
1183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAARON C DENNIS
Co-OwnerCHELSEA E MURFFITT
Address42 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$327,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5655/1588
Sale Date09/21/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AARON C DENNIS$327,000 5655/15880009/21/2015
MURFITT STEPHEN W$0 4925/01949906/10/2008
MURFITT STEPHEN W$145,000 3263/20093701/14/1998
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG$120,921 3229/1445107/08/1997
VITALI, JOSEPH P,$0 2969/14299902/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $545,063
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
DEKDeck 280 0
FBMFinished Basement 700 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 490 0
   4,698 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty0.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,200
Appraised Value$235,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SOLARSolar  13.60 UNITS$27,2001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200
2025$369,700$208,200$577,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200
2025$431,000$235,200$666,200
2025$369,700$208,200$577,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps