263 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
263 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
011/ 062/ 0/ /
Acct#
1215
Owner
FRASER RYAN L + JENNIFER E
PBN
Assessment
$469,200
Appraisal
$469,200
PID
1201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASER RYAN L + JENNIFER E
Co-Owner
Address263 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$296,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5961/1987
Sale Date11/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRASER RYAN L + JENNIFER E$296,000 5961/19870011/14/2018
SULLIVAN CHRISTOPHER J$107,000 3338/2660011/02/1998
LUONG, KHANH,$87,000 3056/0230005/31/1994
LANG, DIANA S$0 2728/15190002/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,339
Replacement Cost: $386,617
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
DEKDeck 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 259 0
URBRaised Basement 1,035 0
   2,825 1,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200
2025$225,800$182,900$408,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200
2025$262,900$206,300$469,200
2025$225,800$182,900$408,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps