8 WESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WESTWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 028/ 6/ /
Acct#
124
Owner
BRINK, ROGER AND DOLORES FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINK, ROGER AND DOLORES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBRINK, ROGER & DOLORES; TRUSTEES
Address8 WESTWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6492/1653
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRINK, ROGER AND DOLORES FAMILY TRUST$0 6492/16533807/03/2023
BRINK ROGER W + DOLORES A$134,000 2801/6440007/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $388,948
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
LLVLower Level 624 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,832 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700
2025$239,000$199,900$438,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700
2025$264,500$225,200$489,700
2025$239,000$199,900$438,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps