250 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
011/ 068/ 3/ /
Acct#
1225
Owner
HIGH RANGE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$450,800
Appraisal
$450,800
PID
1211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGH RANGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address250 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5700/2483
Sale Date03/25/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGH RANGE LLC $195,000 5700/24830003/25/2016
HARNOIS NANCY A + JOHN A$0 4179/24173810/24/2003
PIEMONTE NANCY$182,000 3649/14870009/28/2001
STURUP LAWRENCE M + LUCIA C$101,000 3125/14440010/31/1995
JEHLICKA, RICHARD V.$0 2733/670003/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $364,819
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
DEKDeck 160 0
URBRaised Basement 1,196 0
   2,598 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split2.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800
2025$208,600$179,900$388,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800
2025$248,100$202,700$450,800
2025$208,600$179,900$388,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps