5 WESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 WESTWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 028/ 8/ /
Acct#
126
Owner
MCCOOL ROBERT J + DEBORAH M
PBN
Assessment
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOOL ROBERT J + DEBORAH M
Co-Owner
Address5 WESTWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3904
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2563/1028
Sale Date09/16/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOOL ROBERT J + DEBORAH M$0 2563/10280009/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $478,982
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
FSPScreened Porch 32 0
LLVLower Level 163 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 653 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,920 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,600
Appraised Value$229,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  512.00 SF$2,5001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600
2025$283,000$203,600$486,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600
2025$339,000$229,600$568,600
2025$283,000$203,600$486,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps