23 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 073/ 3/ /
Acct#
1244
Owner
HAVENER, STEVEN J.
PBN
Assessment
$669,700
Appraisal
$669,700
PID
1230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAVENER, STEVEN J.
Co-Owner
Address23 ALEXANDER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6304/1968
Sale Date07/19/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAVENER, STEVEN J.$0 6304/19683807/19/2021
HAVENER STEVEN J$119,900 2979/2770004/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,575
Replacement Cost: $586,180
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 910 910
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 431
DEKDeck 284 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
LLVLower Level 324 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 910 0
   5,005 2,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,300
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700
2025$370,700$205,800$576,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700
2025$437,400$232,300$669,700
2025$370,700$205,800$576,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps