19 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 073/ 5/ /
Acct#
1246
Owner
COSTIGAN, JUDITH A.
PBN
Assessment
$553,800
Appraisal
$553,800
PID
1232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTIGAN, JUDITH A.
Co-Owner
Address19 ALEXANDER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6288/614
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTIGAN, JUDITH A.$0 6288/6143806/07/2021
COSTIGAN FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 5918/4573806/01/2018
COSTIGAN GEORGE R + MARY$203,700 4226/15173801/28/2004
COSTIGAN JUDITH A$0 3410/6094807/01/1999
MOLVAR HENRY E. III$125,800 2948/25430010/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $421,555
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
DEKDeck 160 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
   2,676 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$241,800
Appraised Value$241,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800
2025$260,100$213,700$473,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800
2025$312,000$241,800$553,800
2025$260,100$213,700$473,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps