22 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 074/ 4/ /
Acct#
1256
Owner
LESKOWSKI RODNEY P
PBN
Assessment
$603,500
Appraisal
$603,500
PID
1242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLESKOWSKI RODNEY P
Co-OwnerLESKOWSKI PHYLLIS A
Address22 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2627
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2619/2980
Sale Date07/25/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESKOWSKI RODNEY P$0 2619/29800007/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $492,907
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 936 936
DEKDeck 45 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 456 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   3,381 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty0.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,500
Appraised Value$238,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$9,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500
2025$306,200$211,000$517,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500
2025$365,000$238,500$603,500
2025$306,200$211,000$517,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps