5 CASTLE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CASTLE CT
Mblu
011/ 074/ 8/ /
Acct#
1260
Owner
DELISI, CHRISTOPHER J.
PBN
Assessment
$592,500
Appraisal
$592,500
PID
1246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELISI, CHRISTOPHER J.
Co-OwnerDELISI, MEGHAN
Address5 CASTLE CT

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$578,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6509/1544
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELISI, CHRISTOPHER J.$578,000 6509/15440009/28/2023
GRAY WILLIAM S + DAWN M$186,000 3439/26000011/26/1999
SOUTTER DAVID T JR$155,000 3060/21150007/01/1994
SARTAIN, ALAN R$0 2733/1180003/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $476,706
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 936 936
DEKDeck 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   3,072 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,300
Appraised Value$249,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500
2025$285,000$221,200$506,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500
2025$343,200$249,300$592,500
2025$285,000$221,200$506,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps