32 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
1262
Owner
WALTON, OWEN + JANE FAM TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$806,400
Appraisal
$806,400
PID
1248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON, OWEN + JANE FAM TRUST
Co-OwnerWALTON, OWEN H + JANE T TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 331
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-0331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5950/2805
Sale Date10/01/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTON, OWEN + JANE FAM TRUST $0 5950/28053810/01/2018
WALTON JANE T TRUST,$0 4991/23713803/20/2009
WALTON JANE T$0 2857/26740011/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,194
Replacement Cost: $744,463
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 734
CTHCathedral Ceiling 572 572
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,401 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 111 0
   6,464 3,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty0.00 EACH$01
FPL4Fpl Gas0.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001
FPOExtra Fpl Opening1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,200
Appraised Value$228,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
SHDFShed Frame  320.00 SF$6,0001
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,4001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
PTIOPatio  1952.00 SF$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400
2025$464,500$202,400$666,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400
2025$578,200$228,200$806,400
2025$464,500$202,400$666,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps