29 BOCKES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 BOCKES RD
Mblu
001/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
129
Owner
GARSIDE THOMAS
PBN
Assessment
$873,276
Appraisal
$930,600
PID
126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$319,600$930,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$262,276$873,276

Owner of Record
OwnerGARSIDE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address29 BOCKES ROAD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5571/1932
Sale Date10/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARSIDE THOMAS$250,000 5571/19320010/31/2014
PENNEY CURTIS A$0 5567/15729910/15/2014
PENNEY CURTIS A$175,000 4212/03700012/23/2003
INGERSOLL FAMILY TRUST$0 2972/3110003/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $632,209
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Solid Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,600 736
DEKDeck 1,088 0
FOPOpen Porch 520 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,600 0
   6,408 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$262,276
Appraised Value$319,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  864.00 SF$20,3001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  888.00 SF$20,8001
LNTOLeanto  240.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$319,600$930,600
2025$611,000$319,600$930,600
2025$482,900$279,800$762,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$262,276$873,276
2025$611,000$262,276$873,276
2025$482,900$232,176$715,076

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps