88 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
011/ 091/ 4/ /
Acct#
1303
Owner
DELORENZO FAMILY LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$590,200
Appraisal
$590,200
PID
1289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORENZO FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerDELORENZO DANIEL TRUSTEE DELORENZO LINDSEY M TRUST
Address88 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2621
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5590/2977
Sale Date01/26/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELORENZO FAMILY LIVING TRUST $0 5590/29773801/26/2015
DELORENZO DANIEL O + LINDSEY M$300,000 4899/27740003/25/2008
STREIFF SUSAN E $100,000 4657/07673805/19/2006
STREIFF SUSAN E$32,500 3117/25069909/06/1995
STREIFF, SUSAN E$129,000 2916/22180003/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,962
Replacement Cost: $510,213
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FHSHalf Story - Finished 308 142
DEKDeck 341 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSTStorage 40 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
   4,533 1,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,600
Appraised Value$230,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  63.00 SF$8001
LNTOLeanto  364.00 SF$1,1001
PTIOPatio  187.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200
2025$314,200$203,800$518,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200
2025$359,600$230,600$590,200
2025$314,200$203,800$518,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps