4 PICADILLY CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 PICADILLY CR
Mblu
011/ 092/ 21/ /
Acct#
1320
Owner
HAMILTON MARK S + KAREN L
PBN
Assessment
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
1306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON MARK S + KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address4 PICADILLY CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$134,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2861/982
Sale Date12/13/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON MARK S + KAREN L$134,400 2861/9820012/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $426,626
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
DEKDeck 144 0
LLVLower Level 245 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 571 0
   2,592 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,300
Appraised Value$228,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500
2025$233,800$202,500$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500
2025$307,200$228,300$535,500
2025$233,800$202,500$436,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps