295 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
011/ 092/ 4/ /
Acct#
1330
Owner
FENNELL JOHN H + MARY L
PBN
Assessment
$520,100
Appraisal
$520,100
PID
1316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNELL JOHN H + MARY L
Co-Owner
Address295 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4150/1131
Sale Date09/16/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENNELL JOHN H + MARY L$262,000 4150/11310009/16/2003
MCKENNA LEO T + KARYN V$230,000 3903/06350012/09/2002
MALIK SALMAN A$168,000 3489/17610007/17/2000
OMARA DENNIS J$126,900 3239/15660009/22/1997
COURNOYER, TIMOTHY J,$98,000 2925/8930005/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,475
Replacement Cost: $424,524
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
CANCanopy 80 0
DEKDeck 516 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 96 0
   4,204 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,800
Appraised Value$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK2Deck Synthetic  180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100
2025$235,800$180,000$415,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100
2025$317,300$202,800$520,100
2025$235,800$180,000$415,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps