38 RED DEER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 RED DEER RD
Mblu
012/ 001/ 27/ /
Acct#
1359
Owner
MARTE, HECTOR
PBN
Assessment
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
1345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTE, HECTOR
Co-Owner
Address38 RED DEER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6598/208
Sale Date01/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTE, HECTOR$490,000 6598/2080001/16/2025
OLSEN TRACY B$191,000 5376/20139911/09/2012
JOHNSON JAMES + ELAINE$290,000 4816/14290006/28/2007
DION JOSEPH F + KRISTIN E$107,500 3221/12720006/20/1997
MADIGAN, KEVIN J$0 2994/23943807/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $406,648
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 170 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 946 0
URBRaised Basement 110 0
   2,550 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  128.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800
2025$231,500$199,900$431,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800
2025$287,600$225,200$512,800
2025$231,500$199,900$431,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps