232 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
012/ 001/ 3/ /
Acct#
1362
Owner
RODRIGUEZ FILOMENA
PBN
Assessment
$432,400
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
1348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ FILOMENA
Co-Owner
Address245 OLD KINGS HWY
LAKE KATRINE, NY 12449-5121
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3608/2026
Sale Date07/05/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ FILOMENA$169,900 3608/20260007/05/2001
CARNEY MICHAEL P$123,000 3406/25890007/09/1999
GAGNON WILFRED J$0 2211/7330009/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,002
Replacement Cost: $334,184
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
DEKDeck 144 0
URBRaised Basement 966 0
   2,112 1,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,100
Appraised Value$205,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400
2025$199,700$181,900$381,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400
2025$227,300$205,100$432,400
2025$199,700$181,900$381,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps