8 GREGG CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GREGG CR
Mblu
012/ 001/ 34/ /
Acct#
1367
Owner
ENGLEY PAUL J + SANDRA
PBN
Assessment
$564,300
Appraisal
$564,300
PID
1353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLEY PAUL J + SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address8 GREGG CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2521/1754
Sale Date11/26/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENGLEY PAUL J + SANDRA$0 2521/17540011/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,263
Replacement Cost: $463,582
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
TQSThree Quarter Story 416 287
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
LLVLower Level 0 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 976 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   2,860 1,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,500
Appraised Value$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  624.00 SF$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300
2025$268,000$192,900$460,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300
2025$346,800$217,500$564,300
2025$268,000$192,900$460,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps