38 BARTLEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 BARTLEY HILL RD
Mblu
012/ 103/ 0/ /
Acct#
1385
Owner
CRESCIULLO, DOMINIQUE LYNN
PBN
Assessment
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
1371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESCIULLO, DOMINIQUE LYNN
Co-OwnerCRESCIULLO, FRANK
Address38 BARTLEY HILL RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$538,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6673/938
Sale Date12/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRESCIULLO, DOMINIQUE LYNN$538,000 6673/9380012/19/2025
SMITH, KELLY JOHN + KAITLIN BRIANA$370,000 6247/4770003/08/2021
GEORGES REALTY, LLC$220,000 6204/15871312/07/2020
SHANTELER DAVID G$0 2678/22910005/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $285,375
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story - Finished 864 397
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
   1,776 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,000
Appraised Value$207,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
SHDFShed Frame  40.00 SF$4001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  250.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500
2025$231,100$184,500$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500
2025$241,500$207,000$448,500
2025$231,100$184,500$415,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps