17 NUTFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 NUTFIELD DR
Mblu
012/ 011/ 2/ /
Acct#
1409
Owner
ANDERSON WAYNE+SANDRA REV TRUS
PBN
Assessment
$710,500
Appraisal
$710,500
PID
1395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON WAYNE+SANDRA REV TRUS
Co-OwnerANDERSON WAYNE W+SANDRA M TRUSTEES
Address17 NUTFIELD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5635/0579
Sale Date07/13/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON WAYNE+SANDRA REV TRUS $0 5635/05793807/13/2015
ANDERSON WAYNE W + SANDRA M$0 5232/24463807/29/2011
ANDERSON W W+ S M REVO TRUST $0 3532/3763801/04/2001
ANDERSON WAYNE W + SANDRA M$199,000 3214/23570005/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $577,897
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,068 1,068
CTHCathedral Ceiling 330 330
BSMBasement 722 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 130 0
LLVLower Level 676 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,114 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$256,500
Appraised Value$256,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  273.00 SF$5,1001
PTIOPatio  196.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500
2025$384,500$227,200$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500
2025$454,000$256,500$710,500
2025$384,500$227,200$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps