426 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
426 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 115/ 1/ /
Acct#
1423
Owner
DOUCETTE, JASON MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$575,000
Appraisal
$575,000
PID
1409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$211,300$575,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$211,300$575,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUCETTE, JASON MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address426 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6635/2676
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUCETTE, JASON MICHAEL$560,000 6635/26760007/21/2025
WALLACE FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST $0 6420/19283807/01/2022
WALLACE SUSAN + ALFRED$87,700 5545/15773807/15/2014
WALLACE SUSAN + ALFRED$268,000 5521/14510003/31/2014
GUGLIOTTA KATHRYN M$0 5115/16513806/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $462,972
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
BETBasement Entry 35 0
DEKDeck 320 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 492 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 440 0
URBRaised Basement 740 0
   3,799 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,300
Appraised Value$211,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  336.00 SF$4,0001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$3,6001
FSP1Sreen Porch  168.00 SF$2,5001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$211,300$576,400
2025$365,100$211,300$576,400
2025$330,900$187,100$518,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$211,300$576,400
2025$365,100$211,300$576,400
2025$330,900$187,100$518,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps