410 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
410 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
012/ 117A/ 0/ /
Acct#
1425
Owner
STEARNS WALTER+LANA FAMILY TRU
PBN
Assessment
$262,800
Appraisal
$262,800
PID
1411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEARNS WALTER+LANA FAMILY TRU
Co-OwnerSTEARNS WALTER H JR + LANA L TRUSTEES
Address408 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5224/0561
Sale Date06/24/2011
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEARNS WALTER+LANA FAMILY TRU $0 5224/05613806/24/2011
STEARNS WALTER H JR + LANA L$135,000 4697/12790008/21/2006
VIGNEAULT PAUL L$0 3668/06319911/02/2001
UNKNOWN$0 2514/11690010/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost: $75,693
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
GradePre HUD Mobile Homes
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkLanded
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
LLVLower Level 872 0
WDKWood Deck 816 0
   2,581 872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  676.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800
2025$48,800$179,900$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800
2025$60,100$202,700$262,800
2025$48,800$179,900$228,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps