1 A STONEHENGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 A STONEHENGE RD
Mblu
012/ 118/ 6/ /
Acct#
1432
Owner
SOUTHERN NH POURED CONCRETE
PBN
Assessment
$1,052,100
Appraisal
$1,052,100
PID
1418
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHERN NH POURED CONCRETE
Co-OwnerCONSTRUCTION INC
Address1A STONEHENGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3055/1855
Sale Date06/01/1994
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHERN NH POURED CONCRETE $90,000 3055/18553806/01/1994
M & KIDS REALTY TRUST$150,000 2850/2220007/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $266,550
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,328 2,328
AOFOffice 552 552
CANCanopy 568 0
   3,448 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,296
Replacement Cost: $737,279
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,768 1,768
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
CATCathedral Ceiling 384 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 256 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,528 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   6,313 3,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZOMezzanine Office432.00 SF$16,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3225
DescriptionMixed Use  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,400
Appraised Value$203,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  5000.00 SF$9,0001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7002
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  216.00 LF$2,9001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  2410.00 SF$54,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100
2025$754,600$184,800$939,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100
2025$848,700$203,400$1,052,100
2025$754,600$184,800$939,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps