15 STONEHENGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 STONEHENGE RD
Mblu
012/ 124/ 2/ /
Acct#
1449
Owner
MORAN SEAN P + SAMANTHA
PBN
Assessment
$508,400
Appraisal
$508,400
PID
1435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN SEAN P + SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address15 STONEHENGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-0643
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5678/0722
Sale Date12/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN SEAN P + SAMANTHA$262,000 5678/07220012/16/2015
HARRINGTON JOHN F$0 2293/7690009/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $380,721
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
DEKDeck 204 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 631 0
URBRaised Basement 425 0
   2,390 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty0.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,200
Appraised Value$237,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$8001
DECKDetached Deck  165.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400
2025$223,100$209,900$433,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400
2025$271,200$237,200$508,400
2025$223,100$209,900$433,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps