68 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
001/ 034/ 1/ /
Acct#
147
Owner
CABANISS, CURTIS & MICHELLE-LEE
PBN
Assessment
$764,800
Appraisal
$764,800
PID
144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$231,200$764,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$231,200$764,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCABANISS, CURTIS & MICHELLE-LEE
Co-OwnerDECHENE, JANET SUE
Address68 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6641/2911
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABANISS, CURTIS & MICHELLE-LEE$0 6641/29113808/15/2025
CABANISS, CURTIS & MICHELLE-LEE$860,000 6557/21470007/02/2024
BLANC STEVEN W$290,000 5842/08850008/04/2017
SISTERS OF HOLY CROSS $0 2310/14440004/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $639,865
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms12
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,056 729
DEKDeck 260 0
FSTStorage 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 825 0
URBRaised Basement 231 0
   4,229 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  576.00 SF$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$231,200$746,600
2025$515,400$231,200$746,600
2025$394,300$204,900$599,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$231,200$746,600
2025$515,400$231,200$746,600
2025$394,300$204,900$599,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps