101 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 HARDY RD
Mblu
012/ 134/ 2/ /
Acct#
1482
Owner
ALSMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$497,800
Appraisal
$497,800
PID
1468
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALSMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerALSMAN, WESLEY LANDON + AMY LYNN, TRUSTEES
Address101 HARDY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6145/2067
Sale Date07/30/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALSMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6145/20673807/30/2020
ALSMAN AMY LYNN + WESLEY LANDON$319,933 6029/25450008/27/2019
JOHNSON BRETT E$164,000 5916/20284805/29/2018
JOHNSON BRETT E$273,000 5823/14180006/01/2017
KNEPP ROBERT C$0 2489/14260005/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,115
Replacement Cost: $386,785
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,034 713
FEPEnclosed Porch 126 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 858 0
   3,420 2,115
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Central Vac
2nd % Heated

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,400
Appraised Value$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  648.00 SF$9,7001
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  1015.00 SF$12,2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800
2025$233,200$202,300$435,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800
2025$269,400$228,400$497,800
2025$233,200$202,300$435,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps