2 FAYE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 FAYE LN
Mblu
012/ 134/ 4/ /
Acct#
1484
Owner
KENNEDY, TIMOTHY
PBN
Assessment
$714,500
Appraisal
$714,500
PID
1470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, TIMOTHY
Co-OwnerKENNEDY, MICKENZIE
Address2 FAYE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6505/507
Sale Date09/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY, TIMOTHY$770,000 6505/5070009/06/2023
RIMOL ROBERT + KAREN M$166,900 3313/19270007/22/1998
ANDRESAKIS, JOHN,$153,000 3191/3010012/09/1996
LAKE, GREGORY AND VEINS,$145,000 2974/18180003/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $568,520
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 308
BSMBasement 620 0
FBMFinished Basement 496 0
LLVLower Level -808 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 936 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,616 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,500
Appraised Value$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  200.00 SF$6001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
PTIOPatio  150.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500
2025$394,100$223,100$617,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500
2025$463,000$251,500$714,500
2025$394,100$223,100$617,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps