1 FAYE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 FAYE LN
Mblu
012/ 134/ 5/ /
Acct#
1485
Owner
MCKITRICK, MICHAEL E. + JENNY
PBN
Assessment
$663,100
Appraisal
$663,100
PID
1471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKITRICK, MICHAEL E. + JENNY
Co-Owner
Address1 FAYE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$459,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6053/1414
Sale Date11/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKITRICK, MICHAEL E. + JENNY$459,900 6053/14140011/01/2019
FITZGIBBONS JEANNETTE P 2014 TRUST$0 5516/19663803/06/2014
FITZGIBBONS JAMES E + JEANNETTE P$0 4873/12869912/27/2007
FITZGIBBONS JAMES E + JEANNETTE P$159,000 3256/8860012/12/1997
NICKERSON, HAROLD J,$153,200 2963/26830001/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $551,799
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 308
BSMBasement 724 0
LLVLower Level 286 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 234 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
WDKWood Deck 464 0
   4,824 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,600
Appraised Value$252,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  22.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100
2025$345,300$224,000$569,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100
2025$410,500$252,600$663,100
2025$345,300$224,000$569,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps