6 FAYE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 FAYE LN
Mblu
012/ 134/ 8/ /
Acct#
1488
Owner
CURRAN JOHN A
PBN
Assessment
$713,500
Appraisal
$713,500
PID
1474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRAN JOHN A
Co-OwnerCURRAN LISA J
Address6 FAYE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$151,300
Certificate
Book & Page 3001/2744
Sale Date08/20/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRAN JOHN A$151,300 3001/27440008/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $558,967
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 308
BETBasement Entry 35 0
BSMBasement 672 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,474 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
LLVLower Level -902 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 378 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
   4,997 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,100
Appraised Value$259,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500
2025$383,800$229,400$613,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500
2025$454,400$259,100$713,500
2025$383,800$229,400$613,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps