124 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 HOVEY RD
Mblu
012/ 136/ 0/ /
Acct#
1491
Owner
BALL, MICHAEL F
PBN
Assessment
$567,300
Appraisal
$567,300
PID
1477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, MICHAEL F
Co-OwnerEMILY R
Address124 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6695/4
Sale Date04/01/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALL, MICHAEL F$690,000 6695/49904/01/2026
ELLIS, TIMOTHY J.$0 6525/6123812/27/2023
ELLIS, TIMOTHY J.$580,000 6517/6469911/08/2023
BAHAN GEORGE M + DIANNE N$0 2415/9970006/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $484,086
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
DEKDeck 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FSTStorage 35 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
   3,683 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300
2025$288,300$199,900$488,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300
2025$342,100$225,200$567,300
2025$288,300$199,900$488,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps