94 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 HARDY RD
Mblu
012/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
1494
Owner
MCKIERNAN, KENNETH H
PBN
Assessment
$847,700
Appraisal
$847,700
PID
1480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$231,200$847,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$231,200$847,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKIERNAN, KENNETH H
Co-OwnerMCKIERNAN, CASSANDRA J
Address94 HARDY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$920,000
Certificate343600
Book & Page 6645/49
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKIERNAN, KENNETH H$920,0003436006645/491508/28/2025
WHEREVER REALTY TRUST$1,000,000 6568/11892108/27/2024
MORRISON, JOHN A REVOC TRUST $0 3376/18563803/25/1999
MORRISON,JOHN SR$0 1046/3620004/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost: $616,543
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,283 2,283
FGRGarage 1,015 0
FOPOpen Porch 129 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,283 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 1,015 0
   6,917 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$231,200$343,600
2025$112,400$231,200$343,600
2025$101,200$204,900$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$231,200$343,600
2025$112,400$231,200$343,600
2025$101,200$204,900$306,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps