27 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 017/ 1/ /
Acct#
1509
Owner
YOUNG, KENNETH & BETTY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
1494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, KENNETH & BETTY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerYOUNG, KENNETH & FONGEALLAZ, SANDRA J; TRUSTEES
Address27 LITCHFIELD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6578/1002
Sale Date10/09/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG, KENNETH & BETTY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6578/10023810/09/2024
YOUNG KENNETH E$0 2077/980006/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $605,442
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BETBasement Entry 65 0
BSMBasement 1,680 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 61 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 144 0
   5,502 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,400
Appraised Value$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$2001
FSP1Sreen Porch  200.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900
2025$355,600$182,100$537,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900
2025$414,500$205,400$619,900
2025$355,600$182,100$537,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps