24 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
1510
Owner
CARDNER,RICHARD A IRREV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$505,900
Appraisal
$505,900
PID
1495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDNER,RICHARD A IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerCARDNER, GEOFFREY D TRUSTEE
Address24 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5969/2161
Sale Date12/19/2018
Instrument47

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDNER,RICHARD A IRREV TRUST $0 5969/21614712/19/2018
CARDNER,RICHARD C IRREV TRUST $0 5963/19973811/26/2018
CARDNER, LINDA S REV TRUST $0 4435/20883802/10/2005
CARDNER RICHARD A$0 2213/14850011/14/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $350,288
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 518
BSMBasement 1,254 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,560 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,800
Appraised Value$248,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  560.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900
2025$222,400$218,300$440,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900
2025$257,100$248,800$505,900
2025$222,400$218,300$440,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps