240 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
240 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
012/ 002/ 2/ /
Acct#
1513
Owner
SCHULSINGER DENISE S + DAVID S
PBN
Assessment
$472,600
Appraisal
$472,600
PID
1498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULSINGER DENISE S + DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address240 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5831/0307
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHULSINGER DENISE S + DAVID S$272,000 5831/03070006/28/2017
TESSIER KELLY A + DENNIS M JR$235,000 4902/13650004/01/2008
ROUSSEAU DENNIS B$0 2777/21360001/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $372,399
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 422 0
URBRaised Basement 634 0
   2,332 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSP1Sreen Porch  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  240.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$232,100$179,900$412,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$269,900$202,700$472,600
2025$232,100$179,900$412,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps