242 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
242 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
012/ 002/ 4/ /
Acct#
1515
Owner
INGHAM, EMILY
PBN
Assessment
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
1500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500

Owner of Record
OwnerINGHAM, EMILY
Co-OwnerINGHAM, CHRISTOPHER
Address242 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$422,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6479/723
Sale Date04/27/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INGHAM, EMILY$422,000 6479/7230004/27/2023
SMB INVESTMENTS LLC$255,000 6443/4051309/30/2022
KIRKELL REBECCA$0 2409/17820004/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $311,417
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSHalf Story - Finished 728 335
FEPEnclosed Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 728 0
   2,716 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500
2025$205,900$179,900$385,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500
2025$239,800$202,700$442,500
2025$205,900$179,900$385,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps