19 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
012/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
1518
Owner
NAHLIK, JR. JOHN J + RENE E
PBN
Assessment
$518,600
Appraisal
$518,600
PID
1503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAHLIK, JR. JOHN J + RENE E
Co-Owner
Address16 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5874/0708
Sale Date11/27/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAHLIK, JR. JOHN J + RENE E$175,000 5874/07089911/27/2017
HAYNES RICHARD K$0 3335/19194810/26/1998
HAYNES, RICHARD K,$0 2386/6220004/03/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $361,696
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAvg Good
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,302 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
   3,574 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,800
Appraised Value$272,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  528.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600
2025$219,700$242,500$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600
2025$245,800$272,800$518,600
2025$219,700$242,500$462,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps