48 LAWSON FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 LAWSON FARM RD
Mblu
012/ 003/ 10/ /
Acct#
1530
Owner
SOUCY, DAVID M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024; DAVID M SOUCY, TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$615,200
Appraisal
$615,200
PID
1515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY, DAVID M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024; DAVID M SOUCY, TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSOUCY, KIM R REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024; KIM R SOUCY, TRUSTEE
Address48 LAWSON FARM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6613/398
Sale Date04/14/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUCY, DAVID M REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024; DAVID M SOUCY, TRUSTEE$0 6613/3982804/14/2025
SOUCY DAVID M + KIM R$367,000 4302/13820006/01/2004
HAMMEL PETER L$0 3654/15624810/09/2001
HAMMEL PETER L$189,900 3319/19330008/24/1998
SCHWALBE, JAMES C,$0 2540/23240004/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $505,477
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
BSMBasement 816 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 560 0
   3,736 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  432.00 SF$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200
2025$316,200$222,100$538,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200
2025$364,900$250,300$615,200
2025$316,200$222,100$538,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps