40 LAWSON FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 LAWSON FARM RD
Mblu
012/ 003/ 14/ /
Acct#
1534
Owner
NELSON, KATHRYN A TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$637,800
Appraisal
$637,800
PID
1519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, KATHRYN A TRUST
Co-OwnerNELSON, KATHRYN A; TRUSTEE
Address40 LAWSON FARM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6700/187
Sale Date04/23/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON, KATHRYN A TRUST$0 6700/1872304/23/2026
NELSON, KATHRYN A.$0 6362/15193812/08/2021
NELSON KATHRYN L$0 4607/14263801/17/2006
NELSON KATHRYN L$0 4425/07993801/14/2005
NELSON KATHRYN L$0 3354/17259912/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $509,671
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FRPFarmer's Porch 168 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
LLVLower Level 1,048 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,696 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,500
Appraised Value$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800
2025$333,700$222,200$555,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800
2025$387,300$250,500$637,800
2025$333,700$222,200$555,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps