16 LAWSON FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 LAWSON FARM RD
Mblu
012/ 003/ 25/ /
Acct#
1546
Owner
COVATIS, KRISTEN M. REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$584,800
Appraisal
$584,800
PID
1531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVATIS, KRISTEN M. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCOVATIS, KRISTEN M.; TRUSTEE
Address16 LAWSON FARM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6386/1852
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVATIS, KRISTEN M. REV TRUST $0 6386/18523802/28/2022
COVATIS GREGORY M + KRISTIN M$353,000 5735/14130007/22/2016
HALLOWELL BRUCE E III + HEATHER M$0 5505/23293801/03/2014
HALLOWELL BRUCE E III + HEATHER M$275,000 5325/29563706/15/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP $271,472 5261/25355111/15/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $479,015
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 912 912
LLVLower Level 912 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,056 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800
2025$289,400$219,900$509,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800
2025$337,100$247,700$584,800
2025$289,400$219,900$509,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps