1 CHEROKEE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CHEROKEE CT
Mblu
012/ 003/ 29/ /
Acct#
1550
Owner
DUDA, MARK E
PBN
Assessment
$789,800
Appraisal
$789,800
PID
1535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDA, MARK E
Co-OwnerBERRY-DUDA, ROBIN
Address1 CHEROKEE CT

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6472/2031
Sale Date03/20/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUDA, MARK E$685,000 6472/20310003/20/2023
O + G CUSTOM REHAB LLC$450,000 6435/2190008/29/2022
SMULL GREGORY J$405,000 4782/22869904/02/2007
SIRVA RELOCATION, LLC $423,900 4782/22830004/02/2007
HAMILTON H SCOTT + JANICE LYNN$267,900 3527/16890012/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $630,096
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
CTHCathedral Ceiling 272 272
FATAttic - Finished 1,120 202
DEKDeck 288 0
FBMFinished Basement 560 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 560 0
   5,616 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$271,400
Appraised Value$271,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800
2025$440,400$240,900$681,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800
2025$518,400$271,400$789,800
2025$440,400$240,900$681,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps