12 CHEROKEE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 CHEROKEE CT
Mblu
012/ 003/ 33/ /
Acct#
1555
Owner
LOGAN, JAMES J + ELIZABETH M REV LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$719,500
Appraisal
$719,500
PID
1540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, JAMES J + ELIZABETH M REV LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerLOGAN JAMES J. + ELIZABETH M;TRUSTEES
Address12 CHEROKEE CT

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6223/2241
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOGAN, JAMES J + ELIZABETH M REV LIVING TRUST $0 6223/22413801/19/2021
LOGAN ELIZABETH M + JAMES L$348,900 5539/16400006/24/2014
OSWALD LOUIS JOHN III TRUST $0 5053/29383809/29/2009
OSWALD LOUIS J III$0 2687/21840006/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $616,245
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
CTHCathedral Ceiling 270 270
DEKDeck 168 0
FBMFinished Basement 560 0
LLVLower Level 270 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 560 0
   5,188 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$274,400
Appraised Value$274,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  386.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500
2025$377,800$243,400$621,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500
2025$445,100$274,400$719,500
2025$377,800$243,400$621,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps