25 LAWSON FARM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 LAWSON FARM RD
Mblu
012/ 003/ 39/ /
Acct#
1561
Owner
KAVANDI, BABAK REZA
PBN
Assessment
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
1546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAVANDI, BABAK REZA
Co-Owner
Address25 LAWSON FARM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6533/1631
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAVANDI, BABAK REZA $630,000 6533/16310002/26/2024
SMITH, AUSTIN M$0 6474/12218103/30/2023
SMITH RANDALL H + TRACEY S$270,000 4964/25620011/25/2008
FERREIRA DOUGLAS A$285,500 4872/27700012/26/2007
MUNHALL MICHAEL T$160,000 3307/540007/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $491,326
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
DEKDeck 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,040 0
   4,376 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,700
Appraised Value$249,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800
2025$296,700$221,600$518,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800
2025$345,100$249,700$594,800
2025$296,700$221,600$518,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps