6 MANASQUAN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MANASQUAN CR
Mblu
012/ 003/ 60/ /
Acct#
1581
Owner
COMBES, EDWARD
PBN
Assessment
$754,200
Appraisal
$754,200
PID
1566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBES, EDWARD
Co-OwnerMASSINGHAM, KARA
Address6 MANASQUAN CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6440/426
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMBES, EDWARD$750,000 6440/4260009/19/2022
DONOVAN, TIMOTHY J. + DORREN M.$0 6139/3013807/15/2020
DONOVAN TIMOTHY J.$486,000 6010/20890006/24/2019
GRIFFIN, ANN W REVOCABLE TRUST $0 3247/3753810/24/1997
GRIFFIN, JAMES R,$0 2748/2630006/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $610,737
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
DEKDeck 156 0
FBMFinished Basement 504 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,232 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 738 0
   5,946 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,000
Appraised Value$272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  684.00 SF$8,6001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
SOLARSolar  16.20 UNITS$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200
2025$415,300$241,400$656,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200
2025$482,200$272,000$754,200
2025$415,300$241,400$656,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps