7 HAZELNUT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HAZELNUT LN
Mblu
012/ 003/ 65/ /
Acct#
1586
Owner
NOTARO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$665,600
Appraisal
$665,600
PID
1571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTARO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerNOTARO, GREGORY S; TRUSTEE
Address7 HAZELNUT LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6598/1340
Sale Date01/17/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOTARO IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 6598/13402301/17/2025
NOTARO FAMILY LIVING TRUST $0 5497/27223811/27/2013
NOTARO T SCOTT$0 2723/12240001/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $576,529
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
DEKDeck 401 0
LLVLower Level 1,120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
   4,881 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,500
Appraised Value$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600
2025$350,000$222,200$572,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600
2025$415,100$250,500$665,600
2025$350,000$222,200$572,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps