3 WALNUT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 WALNUT DR
Mblu
012/ 003/ 67/ /
Acct#
1588
Owner
HERZON NOAH H
PBN
Assessment
$677,700
Appraisal
$677,700
PID
1573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERZON NOAH H
Co-OwnerCONNORS LAUREN E
Address3 WALNUT DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5730/2975
Sale Date07/07/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERZON NOAH H$365,000 5730/29750007/07/2016
BEYEA DANA M + SARITA A W$206,750 2797/5790003/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $595,868
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FBMFinished Basement 280 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 280 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 560 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   4,684 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700
2025$374,400$219,900$594,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700
2025$430,000$247,700$677,700
2025$374,400$219,900$594,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps