12 HAZELNUT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 HAZELNUT LN
Mblu
012/ 003/ 72/ /
Acct#
1594
Owner
AARON, MONA AND ED 2024 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$636,500
Appraisal
$636,500
PID
1579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAARON, MONA AND ED 2024 TRUST
Co-OwnerAARON, MONA E. & EDWARD G.; TRUSTEES
Address12 HAZELNUT LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/1021
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AARON, MONA AND ED 2024 TRUST$0 6574/10213809/23/2024
AARON EDWARD G + MONA E$194,500 3386/15330004/29/1999
MAROTTA,JOHN D$189,900 3320/9840008/26/1998
WARD, WESLEY C,$0 2706/9600009/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $540,017
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
LLVLower Level 1,040 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,408 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500
2025$326,100$219,900$546,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500
2025$388,800$247,700$636,500
2025$326,100$219,900$546,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps