2 HAZELNUT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 HAZELNUT LN
Mblu
012/ 003/ 77/ /
Acct#
1599
Owner
SHELLMAN, BRENDAN
PBN
Assessment
$666,700
Appraisal
$666,700
PID
1584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELLMAN, BRENDAN
Co-OwnerFRAZIER, AMANDA NICHOLE
Address2 HAZELNUT LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6384/1104
Sale Date02/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHELLMAN, BRENDAN $550,000 6384/11040002/18/2022
FRANKLIN WILBUR$0 5004/6343804/27/2009
FRANKLIN WILBUR + JENNIFER$389,900 4484/24690005/24/2005
HIGGINS DANIEL B$275,000 3603/22150006/27/2001
HARRINGTON BARRY A + ANDREA B$0 2696/11520007/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $552,349
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
LLVLower Level 1,120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,648 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,500
Appraised Value$253,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
SOLARSolar  7.02 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700
2025$349,900$224,700$574,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700
2025$413,200$253,500$666,700
2025$349,900$224,700$574,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps