14 NUTFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 NUTFIELD DR
Mblu
012/ 003/ 88/ /
Acct#
1610
Owner
DELORME TYLER + CHELSEA
PBN
Assessment
$685,000
Appraisal
$685,000
PID
1595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORME TYLER + CHELSEA
Co-Owner
Address14 NUTFIELD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5881/0718
Sale Date12/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELORME TYLER + CHELSEA$425,000 5881/07180012/20/2017
MCDEVITT WILLIAM + NANCY$179,900 3222/11370006/23/1997
METZ, CRAIG O$186,500 3065/28350008/08/1994
BAUMAN, RALPH E$0 2800/6530007/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $594,691
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
DEKDeck 368 0
LLVLower Level 1,232 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,232 0
   5,296 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,200
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000
2025$374,800$225,300$600,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000
2025$430,800$254,200$685,000
2025$374,800$225,300$600,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps