12 NUTFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 NUTFIELD DR
Mblu
012/ 003/ 89/ /
Acct#
1611
Owner
MCCAY, HOLLY A.
PBN
Assessment
$811,300
Appraisal
$811,300
PID
1596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAY, HOLLY A.
Co-OwnerMCCAY, PETER ALEXANDER
Address12 NUTFIELD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6512/1135
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCAY, HOLLY A.$800,000 6512/11350010/13/2023
RICHARDSON JENNIFER M. + SCOTT A.$524,000 6022/5500007/31/2019
SCHILLING ROBERT + LESLIE$214,900 2802/29060007/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $660,028
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2.5
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FATAttic - Finished 1,232 222
DEKDeck 336 0
FBMFinished Basement 616 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 616 0
   5,766 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,100
Appraised Value$249,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
PTIOPatio  168.00 SF$5001
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300
2025$487,600$221,100$708,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300
2025$562,200$249,100$811,300
2025$487,600$221,100$708,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps