20 NUTFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 NUTFIELD DR
Mblu
012/ 035/ 1/ /
Acct#
1621
Owner
HOROHOE FRANCES X REVOC TRUST HOROHOE FRANCIS X TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$691,200
Appraisal
$691,200
PID
1606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOROHOE FRANCES X REVOC TRUST HOROHOE FRANCIS X TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHOROHOE KATHY A REVOC TRUST HOROHOE KATHY A TRUSTEE
Address20 NUTFIELD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5698/0627
Sale Date03/15/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOROHOE FRANCES X REVOC TRUST HOROHOE FRANCIS X TRUSTEE$0 5698/06273803/15/2016
HOROHOE FRANCIS X$198,500 3234/19770008/27/1997
MHB DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP,$50,000 2970/22249901/27/1993
MHB DEVELOPMENT PTRSH$60,000 2936/3419907/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $562,660
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
DEKDeck 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,372 0
   3,928 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200
2025$369,700$224,500$594,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200
2025$438,000$253,200$691,200
2025$369,700$224,500$594,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps